Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.1 EVENT NO. 0 100 MTS. FREE STYLE (MEN)
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
2
SIDDHANTH HEBER
CG
3
RAKESH SHIRKE
PSP
4
CHAITANYA BHAVE
CSMMS
5
CHEKITAN RAO
MIG
Time Trial : 2
2
PRASHANT SHINDE
PSP
3
SANDEEP CHAVAN
PSP
4
ROSHAN NICHANI
JVP
5
LOKNATH CHAR
KG
Time Trial : 3
1
Apurva Kulkarni
JVP
2
VARUN DIVGIKAR
OTTS
3
PARIKSHIT SHETTY
OTTS
4
JAY SHAH
KG
5
RIYAD PALIA
OTTS
6
RISHABH GUPTA
OTTS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.2 EVENT NO. 0 100 MTS. FREE STYLE (WOMEN)
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
NIYATI DALAL
KG
2
SHRUTI REDDY
IIT
3
BHAVNA SHARMA
BPCL
4
SHIVANGI LOLAYEKAR
OTTS
5
POOJA MANWANI
OTTS
6
RIBAYAH MEMON
OTTS
Time Trial : 2
1
KARISHMA MENON
OTTS
2
PRATEEKSHA AHUJA
KG
3
TEJASWI SHETTY
JVP
4
RUKSHEEN PALIA
OTTS
5
ANSHUKA PARWANI
OTTS
6
RICHA SHAH
MIG
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.5 EVENT NO. 0 50 MTS. BREAST STROKE B.U.9
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
DAREN PATRO
CG
2
JAIDEEP RANE
MIG
3
SHARDUL GOKHALE
MIG
4
YOHAN SAMEL
PMHB
5
SANIL ROY
JVP
6
ROHAN PATEL
JVP
Time Trial : 2
1
ABHINAV SHARMA
JVP
2
VIVEK BHEDE
JVP
3
DEVANG PANCHAL
MCF
4
JISHNU MEHTA
OTTS
5
ADITYA DAVE
SC
6
NEEL DESAI
SC
Time Trial : 3
1
SAGAR PARULEKAR
SC
2
NEEL KARNIK
SVP
3
HARDIK PANCHMATIA
SVP
4
ABHISHEK PETHE
CSMMS
5
DHIRAJ SHETTY
MSP
6
ABHISHEK PARLE
MSP
Time Trial : 4
1
SIDDHARTH RACHH
MSP
2
SAMEER SALVI
MSP
3
RAHUL SHARMA
MSP
4
APURVA SHARMA
MSP
5
MOHIT TEKCHANDANI
OTTS
6
VIKRAM VENKATESH
OTTS
Time Trial : 5
1
MANDAR AMRUTE
PMHB
2
ADVAIT NARANG
OTTS
3
ARMAAN ANKOLKAR
CCI
4
SHRAVAN MANGHANI
PMHB
5
PRASAD KORGAWKAR
GAET
6
ABHIJIT KULKARNI
BPCL
Time Trial : 6
1
ROHAN SAWKAR
PMHB
2
ABHISHEK DHANU
KG
3
VED SHARMA
JDSP
4
RENIL SOMANADHAN
MSP
5
ANADI, MISHRA ANADI, MISHRA
CSMMS
6
DHRUV MEHTA
OTTS
Time Trial : 7
1
AVI JAIN
CSMMS
2
ARON PEREIRA
ASP
3
SHIVENDRA TRIPATHI
MSP
4
KANHAI PATEL
GC
5
AMEYA RAGNEKAR
RCF
6
HARI MANWANI
OTTS
Time Trial : 8
1
HORMUZ BALIWALLA
SC
2
ROMIR SANE
CSMMS
3
RUDRARJUN RAO
OTTS
4
PARTH SANE
CSMMS
5
ROHIT WALAWALKAR
GAET
6
GAURAV VERLIANI
KG
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.6 EVENT NO. 0 50 MTS. BREAST STROKE G.U.9
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
RIDDHI GUPTA
CG
2
GAURAVI GAIKWAD
MIG
3
SWARALI RUPJI
PMHB
4
DIAN DESENA
RCF
5
SANJANA MEHTA
CCI
6
MEGHANA GOEL
JVP
Time Trial : 2
1
HETA BHUTA
PMHB
2
JUHI PARIKH
CCI
3
TANISHA NANAVATI
JVP
4
KINJAL SHAH
MCF
5
ADITI DHANU
KG
6
RUCHA GHAG
OTTS
Time Trial : 3
1
PRIYANKA THAKKAR
PMHB
2
NANDINI SHENOY
OTTS
3
PARVATHI K. A.
AI
4
SHRUTI PARIKH
WIAA
5
CHARMI MODY
SC
6
VASUNDHARA SHINDA
SVP
Time Trial : 4
1
RADHA DINGANKAR
PMHB
2
ADITI VAISHNAV
CSMMS
3
RUTUJA SAWANT
CSMMS
4
GAURI S.
GAET
5
SHEETAL PALAV
ASP
Time Trial : 5
1
AVANI VAISHNAV
CSMMS
2
JUILI BHANGIRE
CSMMS
3
GAURI BAINDOOR
KG
4
NEHA BOLE
OTTS
5
BIJAL VASANT
PMHB
6
RITU KHETAN
GAET
Time Trial : 6
1
RENUKA SRINIVASAN
MSP
2
MIHIRA KHOPKAR
MSP
3
KALYANI BASU
KG
4
LISHA BANGERA
SVP
5
SANJANA S.
GAET
6
SAACHI PAI
CSMMS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.7 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY B.U.13
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
KRISH SOMESHWAR
CG
2
AMEYA RAGNEKAR
RCF
3
ROHAN SUKHTANKAR
SCN
4
SIDDHANTH HEBER
CG
4
ANUJ SHAH
JVP
5
DHRUV THAKKAR
PMHB
6
YADNESH PATHARE
ASP
Time Trial : 2
1
VIRENDRA HARMALKAR
PMHB
2
MOHIT ARORA
GAET
3
VINEET AHUJA
JDSP
4
SURAJ S.
GAET
5
SWAPNIL JADHAV
GLM
6
SANKET WALAWALKAR
CG
Time Trial : 3
1
KRISHANU NAGAR
OTTS
2
SUSHANT DIVGIKAR
KG
3
VIVEK SHANBHAG
GAET
4
SUJEET KULGOD
GAET
5
ADITYA BIYANI
PMHB
6
Krutharth Hendre
CSMMS
Time Trial : 4
1
RISHABH KHATTER
OTTS
2
ASHWIN VENKAT
MSP
3
SIDDHARTH SUKHIJA
KG
4
PROTHIK ADHIKARY
PMHB
5
VINAY KARAJAGI
MSP
6
ABHINAV SHARMA
JVP
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.8 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY G.U.13
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
2
ISHITA ADVANI
CCI
3
GAYATRI PATKAR
MGMO
4
RHEA PRASAD
KG
5
RUCHIRA PAI
CSMMS
5
SARITA KRIPLANI
KG
6
MADURA MAHAJAN
RCF
Time Trial : 2
2
TARA SANDHU
BR
3
MADHURI V
GAET
4
SHIVANI KARWARKAR
GAET
5
MANSI GOSNWAMI
MSP
6
MEENA AIER
MSP
Time Trial : 3
1
JUSTINE MELLOCASTRO
ASP
2
DHARINI VENKAT
MSP
3
RIBAYAH MEMON
OTTS
4
POOJA MANWANI
OTTS
5
JESSICA DESHPANDE
ASP
6
SHREETI MUKERJI
KG
Time Trial : 4
1
SHAZNEEN DARUWALLA
YMCA
2
NIMISHA GUPTA
BPCL
3
PRATEEKSHA AHUJA
KG
4
APURVA . KULKARNI
JVP
5
TRIPARNA CHAKROBARTY
JVP
6
SHIVANGI LOLAYEKAR
OTTS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.9 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY B.U.15
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
2
PRATHAMESH DHOLE
PMHB
3
DEEP VASUDEO
MGMO
4
PARVAN SHETTY
MSP
Time Trial : 2
2
YOGESH PAWAR
MGMO
3
AMBRISH CHATTERJI
MSP
4
SONAM DORJEE LAMA
ASP
5
ROSHAN NICHANI
JVP
Time Trial : 3
1
MOHIT SHETTY
MSP
2
ANKUR RANE
RCF
3
VIVARDHAN KANORIA
OTTS
4
LOKNATH CHAR
KG
5
DHRUV RAWAT
KG
6
APURVA . KULKARNI
JVP
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.10 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY G.U.15
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
MADURA MAHAJAN
RCF
2
SAIE SHETYE
MGMO
3
DEEPTI VENKATESH
OTTS
4
SHRUTI REDDY
IIT
5
RUCHIRA PAI
CSMMS
6
NANDINI VENKAT
MSP
Time Trial : 2
1
PRIYANKA SAIGAL
KG
2
ANSHUKA PARWANI
OTTS
3
NIROSHA MOHAN
MSP
4
RUKSHEEN PALIA
OTTS
5
PRADNYA SAWANT
MSP
6
KARISHMA MENON
OTTS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.11 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY B.U.18
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
VIVEK MULLAJI
PMHB
2
RAHIL PAREIKH
JVP
3
VARUN DIVGIKAR
OTTS
4
RAHUL CHIPLUNKAR
GAET
5
GURUPAWAN SHETTY
MSP
6
KRISHNA SHETTY
ASP
Time Trial : 2
1
CHAITANYA BHAVE
CSMMS
2
RIYAD PALIA
OTTS
3
PARIKSHIT SHETTY
OTTS
4
Apurva Kulkarni
JVP
5
AMIT PRASAD
GAET
6
RISHABH GUPTA
OTTS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.12 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY G.U.18
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
2
JUIE SHETYE
MGMO
3
BHAVNA SHARMA
BPCL
4
YANG CHE LAMA
ASP
5
RUMA CHEMBURKAR
ASP
Time Trial : 2
2
VISHAKA NAIK
IIT
3
TEJASWI SHETTY
JVP
4
AVANI SHAH
GC
5
MINITA SHAH
MGMO
6
GAYATRI DHUMATKAR
KG
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.13 EVENT NO. 0 25 MTS. BREAST STROKE B.U.7
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
ANISH GUPTA
CG
2
ANURAG RUPJI
BMHB
3
AMEYA BHAVE
GAVSP
4
PRATHAMESH VEDHPATHAK
PMHB
5
KUNAL KOTAK
JVP
6
YASH K.
MCF
Time Trial : 2
1
OM DESAI
PMHB
2
ABHISHEK DALAL
JVP
3
PRANAY GIANCHANDANI
KG
4
VARUN MEHTA
BG
5
CHAITANYA ROYGAGA
SC
6
PRUTHVI MODY
SC
Time Trial : 3
1
MEET PARATE
SVP
2
VARUN GULAVANE
CSMMS
3
ANEESH KARWARKAR
GAET
4
ABHISHEK BENDRE
SVP
5
VINAYAK S.
MSP
6
SOBHIN JAVALKAR
ASP
Time Trial : 4
1
ISHAN ADVANI
CCI
2
OMKAR KULKARNI
CSMMS
3
SUMER RAO
OTTS
4
JAY DEVNANI
KG
5
SHAAN HEMWANI
JDSP
6
VIVAAN KUKAR
OTTS
Time Trial : 5
1
VIVEK DANDEKAR
OTTS
2
SRIRAJ THAKKTE
CSMMS
3
YUDHISTHIR JAISING
OTTS
4
SACHET ENGINEER
BR
5
MIHIR RAVITEJ
BPCL
6
AAZAISH BHANJI
OTTS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.14 EVENT NO. 0 25 MTS. BREAST STROKE G.U.7
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
2
PRACHI TALAJIA
PMHB
3
SHARNITA RAO
OTTS
4
NAQIYAH LAKDAWALA
SVP
5
ANUSHKA MALKANI
JVP
Time Trial : 2
1
HIMANDRI PATEL
MCF
2
AISHWARAYA RENGAEAJAN
MSP
3
KHYATI KANJANI
KG
4
MISTI KHATRI
JVP
5
MARUNMAYEE BHOIR
MSP
6
KANCHI DESAI
JVP
Time Trial : 3
1
SAANCHI CHABRIA
KG
2
GAURI DESAI
JVP
3
SRISHTI CHABRIA
KG
5
PRIYANKA LALWANI
KG
6
AKANKSHA VORA
NSCI
Time Trial : 4
1
SURBHI AHUJA
JDSP
2
KUNJAL AWALE
GLM
3
TEJAL BEDADE
ASP
4
RIDEEMA TALPADE
CSMMS
4
SPENTA DARUWALLA
YMCA
5
KRINA THAKKAR
CSMMS
6
KEERTANA NAGAR
OTTS
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.15 EVENT NO. 0 50 MTS. BUTTERFLY STROKE B.U.9
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
ADVAIT NARANG
OTTS
3
VED SHARMA
JDSP
4
APURVA SHARMA
MSP
5
MOHIT TEKCHANDANI
OTTS
6
AKHIL DOSHI
JVP
Time Trial : 2
1
ROHAN PATEL
JVP
2
SANIL ROY
JVP
2
SAMEER SALVI
MSP
3
ABHINAV SHARMA
JVP
4
RAHUL SHARMA
MSP
5
VIVEK BHEDE
JVP
6
JISHNU MEHTA
OTTS
Time Trial : 3
1
DHRUV MEHTA
OTTS
2
DHIRAJ SHETTY
MSP
3
VIKRAM VENKATESH
OTTS
4
NEEL KARNIK
SVP
5
ARON PEREIRA
ASP
6
ABHISHEK PARLE
MSP
Time Trial : 4
1
MANDAR AMRUTE
PMHB
2
ARMAAN ANKOLKAR
CCI
3
ANADI .., MISHRA ANADI .., MISHRA
CSMMS
4
ABHISHEK DHANU
KG
5
HARDIK PANCHMATIA
SVP
6
ABHIJIT KULKARNI
BPCL
Time Trial : 5
1
HARI MANWANI
OTTS
2
AMEYA REDKAR
CSMMS
3
RENIL SOMANADHAN
MSP
4
AVI JAIN
CSMMS
5
ROHAN SAWKAR
PMHB
6
ROMIR SANE
CSMMS
Time Trial : 6
1
PARTH SANE
CSMMS
2
HORMUZ BALIWALLA
SC
3
GAURAV VERLIANI
KG
4
RUDRARJUN RAO
OTTS
5
ROHIT WALAWALKAR
GAET
6
SHIVENDRA TRIPATHI
MSP
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.16 EVENT NO. 0 50 MTS. BUTTERFLY STROKE G.U.9
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
2
RIDDHI GUPTA
CG
3
PRIYANKA THAKKAR
PMHB
4
SANJANA MERCHANT
CCI
5
MEGHNA GOEL
JVP
6
RUCHA GHAG
OTTS
Time Trial : 2
1
NANDINI SHENOY
OTTS
2
PARVATHI K. A.
AI
3
RUTUJA SAWANT
CSMMS
4
RITU KHETAN
GAET
5
RENUKA SRINIVASAN
MSP
6
TANISHA NANAVATI
JVP
Time Trial : 3
1
ADITI VAISHNAV
CSMMS
2
JUILI BHANGIRE
CSMMS
3
SHEETAL PALAV
ASP
4
AVANI VAISHNAV
CSMMS
5
NEHA BOLE
OTTS
6
ADITI DHANU
KG
Time Trial : 4
1
SAACHI PAI
CSMMS
2
GAURI BAINDOOR
KG
3
SANJANA S.
GAET
4
KALYANI BASU
KG
5
LISHA BANGERA
SVP
6
MIHIRA KHOPKAR
MSP
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.17 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. FREE STYLE (MEN)
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
SIDDHANTH HEBER
CG
2
RAKESH SHIRKE
PSP
3
RAHIL PAREIKH
JVP
4
ROSHAN NICHANI
JVP
5
Pronoy Adhikary
PMHB
5
RISHABH KHATTER
OTTS
6
KRISHANU NAGAR
OTTS
Time Trial : 2
1
VIVARDHAN KANORIA
OTTS
2
PIYUSH DIVEKAR
RCF
3
ANKUR RANE
RCF
4
SANKET WALAWALKAR
CG
5
CHAITANYA BHAVE
CSMMS
6
APURVA . KULKARNI
JVP
Time Trial : 3
1
RISHABH GUPTA
OTTS
2
RIYAD PALIA
OTTS
3
PARIKSHIT SHETTY
OTTS
4
Apurva Kulkarni
JVP
5
JAY SHAH
KG
6
LOKNATH CHAR
KG
Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002
Date : 19 April 2002
SR.NO.18 EVENT NO. 0 200 MTS. FREE STYLE (WOMEN)
RECORD:
RESULT SHEET
LANE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
PLACE
REMARKS
Time Trial : 1
1
RIBAYAH MEMON
OTTS
2
KARISHMA MENON
OTTS
3
GAYATRI DHUMATKAR
KG
4
RUMA CHEMBURKAR
ASP
5
POOJA MANWANI
OTTS
6
SHIVANGI LOLAYEKAR
OTTS
Time Trial : 2
1
APURVA . KULKARNI
JVP
2
PRATEEKSHA AHUJA
KG
3
TEJASWI SHETTY
JVP
4
RUKSHEEN PALIA
OTTS
5
TRIPARNA CHAKROBARTY
JVP
6
ANSHUKA PARWANI
OTTS